Only in Oshkosh

Experience the largest annual gathering of aircraft and aviation enthusiasts.

Daily Air Show Schedule

Daily Air Shows
Monday-Saturday: 2:30-6 p.m.
Sunday: 1-4:30 p.m.

Night Air Shows
Wednesday & Saturday: 8-10 p.m.


The world's best aerobatic pilots make Oshkosh a priority for their air show performance schedule because they have the opportunity to strut their stuff in front of their peers in the aerobatic community, as well as perhaps the most aviation-savvy audience on the planet.

That's why every afternoon during the convention you'll see scores of faithful fans numbering in the thousands lining the flightline, making sure they have a good viewpoint of their favorite performers.

AirVenture’s daily air shows feature a vast variety in today’s world of flight - precision aerobatics, the latest innovations, rare and unique flying examples, and history coming alive through warbird and vintage showcases. Read more about the performers >>

Monday, July 22 – EAA's 50th Consecutive Year in Oshkosh

Day: Patriot Parachute Team; EAA's P-64 and Baby Ace; Rob Holland (MX2), Bill Stein (Edge 540), and Matt Chapman (Extra 330LX); David Martin (Beechcraft Baron); Warbirds of America arrival show; Josh Boudreaux (RV-8A); Kyle Franklin (Dracula); International Aerobatic Club Giles 25th; U.S. Air Force T-38s; The Shetterly Squadron (DR-107 One Design; SNJ-6, RV-8); Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2); Matt Younkin (Twin Beech 18); Gene Soucy (Grumman Showcat); Aerial Firefighting Demo; John Klatt (Screamin' Sasquatch Jet Waco); Aeroshell Aerobatic Team (T-6 Texans); Rocky Mountain Renegades (Aircraft: Van’s RV-8, Van's RV-4, Giles G-202)

Evening (8 p.m.): Twilight Flight Fest at the Fun Fly Zone - EAA STOL Invitational flying, Paradigm Aerobatic Team, Patriot Parachute Team, 3D RC flying with Ashleigh Heath, Jase Dussia, Kevin St-Cyr

Evening (8 p.m.): - Hot Air Balloon Glow just off Boeing Plaza

Tuesday, July 23 – Innovations Day

Day: Patriot Parachute Team, C-130, Sean D. Tucker (Oracle Challenger III) and Jessy Panzer (Oracle Extra 300L), John Klatt (Screamin' Sasquatch Jet Waco), Jeff Boerboon (Yak-110), Red Bull Air Force (Edge 540, MBB Bo 105 helicopter, wingsuits), Adventures of Aviore, Homebuilts Flyby, Kyle Fowler (Rutan Long-EZ), Warbirds of America show (trainers), Trojan Thunder (T-28 Trojans), Aerial Firefighting Demo, Kyle Franklin (Dracula), USAF Heritage Flight, USAF F-22/F-35/A-10 Demo Teams, Bill Barber Award Winner

Evening (8 p.m.): Twilight Flight Fest at the Fun Fly Zone - EAA STOL Invitational flying, Paradigm Aerobatic Team, Patriot Parachute Team, 3D RC flying with Ashleigh Heath, Jase Dussia, Kevin St-Cyr

Wednesday, July 24 – WomenVenture

Day: 122nd Fighter Wing A-10 CAS Demo, USAF A-10 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight, Patty Wagstaff (Extra 300S), Vicky Benzing (Extra 300S), Julie Clark (T-34 Mentor), Seaplane Base Showcase, Warbirds of America show, U.S. Navy Legacy Flight, Vintage Review, Jim Peitz (Beech Bonanza), Patriot Parachute Team, Rob Holland (MX2), Bill Stein (Edge 540), Aerial Firefighting Demo, Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC), Red Bull Air Force (Edge 540, MBB Bo 105 helicopter, wingsuits), USAF Heritage Flight, ), USAF F-22 Demo Team, Rocky Mountain Renegades (Aircraft: Van's RV-8, Van's RV-4, Giles G-202)

Evening (Night Air Show): Patriot Parachute Team, USAF F-35 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight, Class of '45 with Jim Tobul and Scott Yoak (Corsair and Mustang), Red Bull Air Force (MBB Bo 105 helicopter, wingsuits), Aeroshell Aerobatic Team (T-6 Texans), Randy Ball (MiG 17), Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2), Gene Soucy (Firecat), Patriot Parachute Team, Matt Younkin (Twin Beech 18), Nate Hammond (de Havilland Chipmunk), Redline Airshows (RV-8s), Shockwave Jet Truck, fireworks by DTG Pyrotechnics & Special FX and wall of fire by Tora Bomb Squad

Thursday, July 25 – Young Eagles, Push to Victory – European Theater and Bud Anderson Tribute

Day: Patriot Parachute Team, Sean D. Tucker (Oracle Challenger III) and Jessy Panzer (Oracle Extra 300L), Jim Peitz (Beech Bonanza), John Klatt (Screamin' Sasquatch Jet Waco), Jeff Boerboon (Yak-110), Red Bull Air Force (Edge 540, MBB Bo 105 helicopter, wingsuits), various Burt Rutan airplane designs, The Shetterly Squadron (DR-107 One Design, SNJ-6, RV-8), U.S. Navy Legacy Flight, Warbirds of America show (including P-51s), Bud Anderson tribute, USAF Heritage Flight, F-22/F-35/F-86/P-51, Adventures of Aviore, Aerial Firefighting Demo, David Martin (Beechcraft Baron), Kevin Coleman (Extra 300 SHP), UPS 747 departure

Evening (8 p.m.): Twilight Flight Fest at the Fun Fly Zone - EAA STOL Invitational flying, Paradigm Aerobatic Team, Red Bull Air Force, Patriot Parachute Demo Team, 3D RC flying with Ashleigh Heath, Jase Dussia, Kevin St-Cyr

Friday, July 26 – Salute to Veterans Day, Push to Victory – Pacific Theater

Day: Veterans Parade, Patriot Parachute Team, USAF Heritage Flight, USAF F-22/F-35/A-10 Demo Teams, Matt Chapman (Extra 330LX), Gene Soucy (Grumman Showcat), Aerial Firefighting Demo, Skip Stewart (Prometheus 2), Red Bull Air Force (MBB Bo 105 helicopter), Patty Wagstaff (Extra 300S), Aeroshell Aerobatic Team (T-6 Texans), Julie Clark (T-34 Mentor), Thom Richard (P-40 Warhawk), Warren Pietsch (F-8F Bearcat), Warbirds of America show (Navy focus), U.S. Navy Legacy Flight, U.S. Navy F-35C arrival

6:05 p.m. - Old Glory Yellow Ribbon Honor Flight Arrival

Evening (8 p.m.): Twilight Flight Fest at the Fun Fly Zone - EAA STOL Invitational flying, Paradigm Aerobatic Team, Red Bull Air Force, Patriot Parachute Demo Team, 3D RC flying with Ashleigh Heath, Jase Dussia, Kevin St-Cyr

Saturday, July 27 – Year of the Fighter, Push to Victory – D-Day 75th Anniversary

Morning: 6 a.m. - Hot Air Balloon Launch at the Ultralight Runway

Day: Patriot Parachute Team, Mike Goulian (Extra 330SC), Jim Peitz (Beech Bonanza), Red Bull Air Force (MBB Bo 105 helicopter), Aerial Firefighting Demo, Jeff Boerboon (Yak-110), Sean D. Tucker (Oracle Challenger III) and Jessy Panzer (Oracle Extra 300L), U.S. Navy Legacy Flight, Stu Dawson (EAA's P-64), Class of '45 with Jim Tobul and Scott Yoak (Corsair and Mustang), Warbirds of America show (D-Day focus with C-47s), Warren Pietsch (P-51) and Bernie Vasquez (Spitfire), Ray Fowler (XP-82 Twin Mustang), 122nd Fighter Wing A-10 CAS Demo, USAF A-10 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight with F-35 and A-10

Evening (Night Air Show): Patriot Parachute Demo Team, USAF F-22 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight, Julie Clark (T-34 Mentor), Red Bull Air Force (MBB Bo 105 helicopter, wingsuits), Aeroshell Aerobatic Team (T-6 Texans), Randy Ball (MiG 17), Bob Carlton (SubSonex JSX-2), Patriot Parachute Demo Team, Gene Soucy (Firecat), Matt Younkin (Twin Beech 18), Nate Hammond (de Havilland Chipmunk), Twin Tigers (Yak-55), Redline Airshows (RV-8), Shockwave Jet Truck, fireworks by DTG Pyrotechnics & Special FX and wall of fire by Tora Bomb Squad

Sunday, July 28 – Closing Day

Day: USAF F-22 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight, David Martin (Beechcraft Baron), Vicky Benzing (Extra 300S), Kyle Fowler (Rutan Long-EZ), Aerial Firefighting, Kyle Franklin (Dracula), USAF A-10 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight, Skip Stewart (Prometheus 2), Redline Airshows (RV-8), The Shetterly Squadron (DR-107 One Design, SNJ-6, RV-8), Kevin Coleman (Extra 300 SHP), U.S. Navy Legacy Flight, Adventures of Aviore, Scott Yoak (P-51 Mustang Quicksilver), USAF F-35 Demo Team, USAF Heritage Flight

To provide a better user experience, EAA uses cookies. To review EAA's data privacy policy or adjust your privacy settings please visit: Data and Privacy Policy.